沙巴体育

  • 
    

    1. <output id="pkvke"><legend id="pkvke"></legend></output>

      <acronym id="pkvke"></acronym>
    2. <code id="pkvke"><ol id="pkvke"></ol></code>
        <meter id="pkvke"><ol id="pkvke"></ol></meter>
        Springfield Public Schools - Home

        Springfield Public Schools

        Login
         
        Jennifer Gill, Superintendent
        1900 West Monroe Street
        Springfield, IL 62704
        217/525-3000
        InformationProgramsSchoolsHuman ResourcesIntranet
         
        Month
        ListYearOptions
        PreviousNext
        May 2020

        SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
        1
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        8th Grade Field Trip (Grant)
        2
        Prom - CANCELED (Southeast)
        3
        Teacher Appreciation Week: May 4 - 8 (ELC)
        4
        Staff Appreciation Week (Iles)
        1st hour classes meet (Franklin)
        PTO Meeting 6pm (Southeast)
        2020 Teacher Appreciation Week (Jefferson)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Teacher Appreciation Week 2020 (Grant)
        PTO Meeting (Wilcox)
        Board of Education Meeting
        5
        2nd and 3rd hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Volunteer Luncheon (Enos)
        2020 Teacher Appreciation Week (Jefferson)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Teacher Appreciation Week 2020 (Grant)
        6th Grade PLC (Washington)
        Liaison Meeting (Grant)
        McClernand Food Delivery (McClernand)
        Key Club Meeting (Southeast)
        Pizza Ranch Fundraiser (Hazel Dell)
        PTC (Parents, Teachers, & Community) Meeting @ Pizza Ranch (Hazel Dell)
        6
        2:00 Dismissal (Enos)
        2:30pm Dismissal (Laketown)
        4th and 5th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        60 Minute Early Dismissal
        2020 Teacher Appreciation Week (Jefferson)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Teacher Appreciation Week 2020 (Grant)
        Early Dismissal - 2:30pm (Butler)
        Jostens Cap & Gown Delivery (Lanphier)
        PTO Meeting (ELC)
        7
        6th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Cooperative Education Banquet - CANCELED (Southeast)
        2020 Teacher Appreciation Week (Jefferson)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Teacher Appreciation Week 2020 (Grant)
        Jane Addams Fine Arts Night 1st & 2nd Musical & 5th Wax Museum (Canceled) (Addams)
        Spring Musical (Grades 1,2) (Butler)
        PTO Meeting (Marsh)
        SE Spring Choir Concert (Southeast)
        8
        Miller Petting Zoo & Trackless Train (ELC)
        Elementary – End of Third Grading Period
        End of Grading Period 3 (Butler)
        Moments with Mom (Enos)
        2020 Teacher Appreciation Week (Jefferson)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Teacher Appreciation Week 2020 (Grant)
        Family Play Day (Marsh)
        9
        10
        11
        1st hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Golden Laurel Banquet TBD (Southeast)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        5th Grade - End of the Year Field Trip (Marsh)
        FACE Team (Wilcox)
        12
        PTO Meeting...5:00...Library...Elections (Iles)
        2nd and 3rd hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        700 Step Reading Celebration (Ball Charter)
        6th Grade PLC (Washington)
        PTO (Lanphier)
        Parent University #3 (ELC)
        13
        2:00 Dismissal (Enos)
        2:30pm Dismissal (Laketown)
        4th and 5th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        60 Minute Early Dismissal
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Welcome to the Real World (Southeast)
        Early Dismissal - 2:30pm (Butler)
        ILT (Grant)
        PTO / Face (Grant)
        14
        Volunteer Work Day (ELC)
        6th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        SE Spring Band Concert (Southeast)
        15
        Big Truck Day (ELC)
        Awards Day (Enos)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        AVID Scholar Transition (Harvard Park Community)
        Kindergarten Moving up Ceremony (Harvard Park Community)
        16
        17
        18
        1st hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Read 5 (Enos)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Board of Education Meeting
        19
        2nd and 3rd hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Scholastic Book Fair (Butler)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        McClernand Food Deliver (McClernand)
        Board of Directors Meeting (Ball Charter)
        20
        2:00 Dismissal (Enos)
        2:30pm Dismissal (Laketown)
        4th and 5th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        60 Minute Early Dismissal
        Scholastic Book Fair (Butler)
        Pizza, Parents and Picnic (Enos)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Early Dismissal - 2:30pm (Butler)
        5th Grade Celebration (Marsh)
        21
        6th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        PTO - Out of Dress Code Fundraiser (Grant)
        Band Boosters (Southeast)
        22
        Field Day (Enos)
        Last Day of School (Enos)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        Last Day of School and Whole School Sports Day (Full Day) *Tentative due to emergency days (Marsh)
        2020-2021 Bus Transportation Forms Due (Ball Charter)
        8th Grade Last Names A-K: Return device and School Property (Washington)
        HP Award Ceremonies (Harvard Park Community)
        8th Grade Last Names L-Z: Return device and School Property (Washington)
        Bobcat Spring Dance (Butler)
        23
        24
        25
        SBCS No School - Memorial Day (Ball Charter)
        No School - Memorial Day
        Memorial Day, No School (Butler)
        26
        Technology Collection (Lindsay)
        2nd and 3rd hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        7th Grade Last Names A-K: Return device and School Property (Washington)
        iPad Return Day (Harvard Park Community)
        Device Return (Lee School)
        School Returns & Pickups (Wilcox)
        iPad Collection Last Name A-M (Fairview)
        SBCS Locker/Cubby Pick-Up (AM) (Ball Charter)
        7th Grade Last Names L-Z: Return device and School Property (Washington)
        Ipad & Laptop Return Day (Laketown)
        SBCS Cubby/Locker Pick-Up (PM) (Ball Charter)
        27
        Last Day of School/Report Cards Go Home (Dubois Family)
        Report Cards go home (Laketown)
        Technology Collection (Lindsay)
        4th and 5th hour classes meet (Franklin)
        Last Day of School – Regular Calendar
        Remote Learning Day (Jefferson)
        LAST DAY OF SCHOOL (Laketown)
        Last Day of School (Lindsay)
        Last Day of School/End-of-the-Year Pick-up (ELC)
        6th Grade Last Names A-K: Return device and School Property (Washington)
        Early Dismissal - 2:30pm (Butler)
        iPad Return Day (Harvard Park Community)
        Device Return (Lee School)
        Ipad & Laptop Return Day (Laketown)
        School Returns & Pickups (Wilcox)
        iPad Collection Last Names (N-Z) (Fairview)
        SBCS Locker/Cubby Pick-Up (AM) (Ball Charter)
        6th Grade Last Names L-Z: Return device and School Property (Washington)
        Last Student Day (Harvard Park Community)
        SBCS Cubby/Locker Pick-Up (PM) (Ball Charter)
        28
        SBCS Locker/Cubby Pick-Up (AM) (Ball Charter)
        SBCS Cubby/Locker Pick-Up (PM) (Ball Charter)
        29
        End of Grading Period 3 (Southern View)
        SBCS Locker Pick-Up (AM) (Ball Charter)
        SBCS Locker Pick-Up (PM) (Ball Charter)
        K-Night Virtual Presentation (Ball Charter)
        30
        Lanphier High School Graduation
        Southeast High School Graduation
        Springfield High School Graduation
        31



        克拉玛依| 宁城| 安庆| 黄平| 盐池| 句容| 甘泉| 耒阳| 岚县| 遂川| 五台山| 长顺| 阜城| 大丰| 广河| 铜陵| 永州| 永春| 余干| 宿迁| 正宁| 唐县| 滦平| 恭城| 蕲春| 鞍山| 江浦| 茂县| 千里岩| 抚州| 新丰| 金秀| 昌平| 清原| 新巴尔虎右旗| 黄平旧洲| 勐腊| 阿坝| 长顺| 萍乡| 济源| 香河| 靖州| 天山大西沟| 巴盟农试站| 旬阳| 于都| 绥宁| 洱源| 依兰| 芮城| 黑山头| 乐陵| 威海| 塔什库尔干| 玉树| 彬县| 恩平| 福州| 班玛| 镇沅| 张家港| 南康| 耀县| 如皋| 郧县| 畹町镇| 上川岛| 燕尾港| 通许| 淮阴| 安泽| 左权| 奈曼旗| 常德| 延长| 渠县| 荆门| 长岭| 龙南| 阿城| 城固| 射阳| 钟祥| 常山| 达川| 昆明| 台北市| 马边| 会泽| 大洼| 河源| 获嘉| 澄城| 寿阳| 藤县| 离石| 汝南| 本溪| 耀县| 环县| 高台| 马坡岭| 涡阳| 高要| 凤山| 青龙| 河曲| 建平县| 六库| 潞西| 海宁| 阿荣旗| 吴县东山| 博乐| 康山| 巴彦诺尔贡| 鄯善| 通道| 龙陵| 方正| 龙胜| 肇东| 大石桥| 三穗| 临泉| 淮北| 芮城| 荣经| 芜湖县| 海淀| 尼木| 丹东| 白银| 潞江坝| 呼和浩特市郊区| 驻马店| 班玛| 高州| 高邑| 河间| 且末| 巩义| 千阳| 平利| 台北市| 丰县| 卢龙| 塘沽| 霍邱| 郯城| 花溪| 双辽| 红安| 新民| 清原| 宁武| 平鲁| 安德河| 科尔沁左翼中旗| 魏县| 佛爷顶| 神农架| 罗定| 红安| 成安| 萝北| 宝清| 神农架| 大陈| 海南| 贵溪| 平顺| 睢县| 林口| 丰宁| 乌鞘岭| 黑山头| 永德| 察哈尔右翼后旗| 师宗| 花溪| 永平| 独山| 莎车| 壶关| 荣经| 嘉黎| 汶川| 杭锦后旗| 鹿寨| 根河| 夷陵| 合江| 满洲里| 理县| 都安| 准格尔旗| 信宜| 邵阳县| 塔中| 高陵| 宜兰| 哈密| 乌兰浩特| 吴川| 大田| 吉县| 禹州| 梁河| 古县| 乌兰| 龙泉驿| 衡阳| 三江| 金山| 富民| 南江| 厦门| 浪卡子| 炉山| 正宁| 索伦| 冕宁| 旌德| 三原| 镇远| 那日图| 府谷| 绿葱坡| 玛曲| 拐子湖| 马尔康| 蔡家湖| 抚远| 西安| 新泰| 郯城| 伊宁县| 麻阳| 罗甸| 库尔勒| 磐安| 泗县| 胡尔勒| 高平| 昭觉| 孟州| 呈贡| 敖汉旗| 新平| 冠县| 临安| 贵阳| 惠阳| 大姚| 镇源| 木里| 临湘| 新余| 两当| 长治| 公主岭| 淮北| 原平| 石城| 达拉特旗| 乐业| 潢川| 罗子沟| 海丰| 万荣| 林州| 襄阳| 永新| 雷州| 古蔺| 樟树| 盈江| 甘洛| 蓬溪| 清丰| 阿拉尔| 安德河| 景县| 肇庆| 五道梁| 多伦| 大余| 房山| 德令哈| 察哈尔右翼中旗| 泰来| 延边| 康保| 阳高| 东明| 大宁| 那日图| 乌什| 景县| 涪陵| 密云上甸子| 张家口| 高碑店| 五指山| 尚志| 班戈| 金沙| 乌拉特中旗| 朝克乌拉| 攸县| 章党| 滦平| 富县| 昌邑| 定襄| 石泉| 禹城| 商都| 天池| 道县| 柘城| 紫荆关| 贵南| 苏家屯| 伊通| 磐安| 巴盟农试站| 五指山| 鸡公山| 巴楚| 磐安| 邱北| 巴彦诺尔贡| 宁乡| 海渊| 天等| 石林| 和县| 泸定| 大武口| 南京| 华山| 红原| 金昌| 绥芬河| 长汀| 苏尼特右旗| 伊克乌素| 吉安| 阳朔| 达拉特旗| 海安| 南昌| 麻江| 桥口| 南部| 茂名| 亳州| 曲麻莱| 狮泉河| 平原| 滨州| 潮州| 原阳| 昌邑| 汨罗| 二连浩特| 清流| 甘孜| 安塞| 乌兰| 玉环| 邵阳县| 玉山| 小二沟| 吐尔尕特| 辉县| 乌兰| 济南| 运城| 龙井| 崇武| 海阳| 东莞| 乐陵| 丽江| 平原| 光泽| 桓仁| 齐河| 嘉鱼| 习水| 沐川| 邱县| 羊山| 哈尔滨| 丰南| 开县